More tracks available on Soundcloud

Ambient, drone, downtempo and experimental musician born 1987 in Barcelona, currently based in Berlin.

He combines his solo projects with acoustic engineering activities and collaborations among other artists in interdisciplinary projects and interactive multimedia installations.

Aliases: Clicks & Keys, Alpha Cephei

More videos available on Vimeo

Ambient, drone, downtempo and experimental musician born 1987 in Barcelona, currently based in Berlin.

UPCOMING

11.03.2015 XSL presentation and open discussion at Loophole (Berlin, Germany), Harvestworks (New York, US), Niu (Barcelona, Spain) and Netlabelism (Ghent, Belgium)

??.04.2015 Alpha Cephei Live at Staub (Berlin, Germany)

PAST

2015 Presentation of Thæta at Unicorns in Tech hosted by Soundcloud (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Spatial Sound Research at Technische Universität (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Thæta at Cynetart Festival (Dresden, Germany)

2014 Alpha Cephei Live act at Staub (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Alpha Cephei Live act at Abyss (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Live act at Platoon Kunsthalle (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Thæta german premiere at Platoon Kunsthalle (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Live act at Urban Nomads Festival (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Thæta SP (Sao Paulo, Brasil)

2014 Sound Design & Psychoacoustics masterclass at Platoon Kunsthalle (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Live act at 48h Multiversal Sprint (Berlin, Germany)

2014 Thæta movement-based interactive audiovisual performance at B-Seite (Mannheim, Germany)

2014 Thalamus Lab presentation at Harvestworks (New York, US)

2013 Urban Patterns interactive audiovisual installation at ZKU (Berlin, Germany)

2013 Nasty Neighbor residency at Zentrum für Kunst und Urbanistik (Berlin, Germany)

2013 Nasty Neighbor residency at North End Studios (Detroit, US)

2013 Reactable Live at New York Electronic Art Festival (New York, US)

2013 Foundation of Thalamus Lab (Barcelona, Spain)

2012 Live act at Betahaus (Berlin, Germany)

2012 Reactable Live at El Cielu (Manresa, Spain)

2012 Reactable Live + Promotional Spot at Manrusionica Festival (Manresa, Spain)

2012 Live act feat. Lady Tape + Reactable at Cau d’Orella (Barcelona, Spain)

2012 Master class + Live act at Mutuo Art Space (Barcelona, Spain)

2011 Masterclass at Costa Contemporánea Festival (Almería, Spain)

2011 Live act at InterACT Festival (Barcelona, Spain)

2011 Live act with iPad in a regular bus at Primavera Cultural TMB (Barcelona, Spain)

2011 Live act at LEV Festival (Gijón, Spain)

2011 Lecture + Live act at Niu art space (Barcelona, Spain)

2010 Live act at Dia de la Música (Barcelona, Spain)

2010 Live act at Impulse (Berlin, Germany)

2009 Live act at Sónar Festival (Barcelona, Spain)

2008 Foundation of Loud Music cultural association at Casal de Joves (Sant Just, Spain)

2008 Live act at Underground Family Festival (Barcelona, Spain)